Click here to translate to Chinese
Seeing building defects can be disconcerting. Contact us today if you have any structural concerns.

Privacy

Structural Reporting Pty Ltd respects and upholds your right to privacy protection under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Personal information is any information that can be used to identify you. As part of the provision of services, we may outsource some of our functions to third parties which may involve the disclosure of personal information. These third parties will not be permitted to use the information for purposes other than for which the information is disclosed.

Apart from this, your personal information is never shared, sold, rented or otherwise disclosed except if required by law or with your consent. We will take all reasonable steps to maintain the security of any personal information we receive.
If we consider that it is no longer necessary to keep your personal information, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify your personal information.

The website operated by us may contain links to other sites operated by third parties. We make no representations or warranties as to the privacy practices of any third-party site and are not responsible for the privacy policies of other sites.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy or write to us at:

The Privacy Officer
Structural Reporting
38 Ricketty St Mascot, NSW 2020 Australia
Locked Bag 5028 Alexandria NSW 2015
ABN: 15 160 181 377

Disclaimer

The information on this website is intended to provide users with general information on matters that they may find to be of interest and is not intended to replace or serve as a substitute for professional structural engineering advice.

While every effort has been made to offer current and accurate information, errors can occur. This information is provided "as is", with no guarantees of completeness, accuracy or timeliness, and without warranties of any kind, express or implied.

To the fullest extent permissible pursuant to applicable law Structural Reporting disclaims all warranties, express or implied, including but not limited to implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. Structural Reporting does not warrant that this website and any information or material downloaded from this website, will be uninterrupted, error-free, or free of viruses or other harmful components.

You may view and print off one copy of the content of this website for your personal, non-commercial use and you must not modify, copy, reproduce, republish or distribute this content for commercial purposes or on another website.

Cracked walls are often caused by subsidence

Our Services include:-

• Design Management • PPP technical audits • Expert witness • Proposal leadership • Proposal writing
• Technical recruitment • Safety in Design auditing • Design review and audit • Structural collapse
• Concept design and development • Dilapidation inspections and reports

Disclaimer and Privacy